PeachTea PAC Life and Liberty Tracker

A Return to First Principles . . . where all politics "is local"

Judicial Candidates of Georgia

The following judicial candidates have been ENDORSED by Georgia Right to Life.

Cobb County    
 District Attorney Cindi Yeager
 State Court Judge Marsha Lake
     
Colquitt County   
 

Solicitor State Court

 Keith Allen
Columbia County   
 Chief Magistrate JudgeJason Hasty
    Chris Hudson
Franklin County    
 Chief Magistrate Cody Grizzle
     
Gwinnett County   
 Superior Court Judge Kathy Schrader

 

Paulding County  
 Chief MagistrateMartin Valbuena
Walker County  
 Judge of Probate CourtDoug Grammer

The following judicial candidates have responded to the Georgia Family Council's survey. The survey covers many issues which effect today's families and can be found at http://gavoterguide.com/

David CannonSuperior CourtBlue Ridge Judicial Circuit
Greg PooleSuperior CourtCobb Judicial Circuit
Kathy SchraderSuperior CourtGwinnett Judicial Circuit
Kevin McMurrySuperior CourtCoweta Judicial Circuit
Robert WalkerSuperior CourtGwinnett Judicial Circuit
Roland R. CastellanosSuperior CourtCobb Judicial Circuit
Bobby PetersSuperior Court JudgeChattahoochee Judicial Circuit
Brian HouseSuperior Court JudgeLookout Mountain Judicial Circuit
Carlisle OverstreetSuperior Court JudgeAugusta Judicial Circuit
Daniel CraigSuperior Court JudgeAugusta Judicial Circuit
Deborah BenefieldSuperior Court JudgeClayton Judicial Circuit
Edgar Ennis, Jr.Superior Court JudgeMacon Judicial Circuit
Gail TusanSuperior Court JudgeAtlanta Judicial Circuit
Gregory AdamsSuperior Court JudgeStone Mountain Judicial Circuit
John NiedrachSuperior Court JudgeRome Judicial Circuit
John OttSuperior Court JudgeAlcovy Judicial Circuit
Ken WynneSuperior Court JudgeAlcovy Judicial Circuit
Kenneth VinsonSuperior Court JudgePaulding Judicial Circuit
Samuel OzburnSuperior Court JudgeAlcovy Judicial Circuit
Stephen KelleySuperior Court JudgeBrunswick Judicial Circuit
Tangela BarrieSuperior Court JudgeStone Mountain Judicial Circuit
Ural GlanvilleSuperior Court JudgeAtlanta Judicial Circuit

 

Brian RickmanDistrict AttorneyMountain Judicial Circuit
Catherine HelmsDistrict AttorneyAlapaha Judicial Circuit
Cindi YeagerDistrict AttorneyCobb Judicial Circuit
Herbert FranklinDistrict AttorneyLookout Mountain Judicial Circuit
Joe HendricksDistrict AttorneyAppalachian Judicial Circuit
Larry ChisolmDistrict AttorneyEastern Judicial Circuit
Robert LavenderDistrict AttorneyNorthern Judicial Circuit